loading-indicator

LOADING

loading-indicator

LOADING

loading-indicator

LOADING

Republic officials

Executive- President: Billy D. Ford Vice President: Michael Blackwell Counsel General: Bonnie Allen Secretary of State: Kenneth Barnett Deputy Secretary of State: Vacant Auditor: Vacant Secretary of Treasury: Vacant Treasurer: Claude Haby General Land Commissioner: Vacant Chaplain : Vacant Post Master General: Vacant Ambassador at Large: Robert Wilson Ambassador Philippines: Vacant Educational Secretary: Vacant Senate- To see the correlation between the republic of Texas counties and the counties of today, please see the County Cross Reference District 1: John Jarnecke District 2: VACANT District 3: VACANT District 4: VACANT District 5: VACANT District 6: VACANT District 7: Lloyd Zant District 8: VACANT District 9: Taylor Rudd District 10: Troy Burris District 11: Tom Bailey District 12: Ed Brannum District 13: Glenn Winningham Fearn District 14: VACANT House of Representatives- 01 – Bastrop: VACANT 02 – Fayette: VACANT 03 – Gonzales: VACANT 04 – Travis: VACANT 05 – San Augustine: VACANT 06 – Harris: VACANT 07 – Galveston: VACANT 08 – Liberty: VACANT 09 – Brazos: VACANT 10 – Montgomery: Bobby Lee Watt 11 – Washington: VACANT 12 – Harrison: VACANT 13 – Sabine: VACANT 14 – Shelby: VACANT 15 – Goliad: VACANT 16 – Refugio: VACANT 17 – San Patricio: VACANT 18 – Austin: Kevin Wiemken 19 – Colorado: VACANT 20 – Fort Bend: VACANT 21 – Milam: VACANT 22 – Robertson: Darin Taylor / Cary Foster / VACANT 23 – Bexar: Jonathan Ator 24 – Houston: VACANT 25 – Nacogdoches: Susan Miller 26 – Rusk: VACANT 27 – Brazoria: Bruce Bolock; Tom Bailey VACANT 28 – Jackson: VACANT 29 – Matagorda: VACANT 30 – Victoria: VACANT 31 – Bowie: VACANT 32 – Fannin: Michael Ellis 33 – Lamar: VACANT 34 – Red River: VACANT 35 – Jasper: VACANT 36 – Jefferson: VACANT County Chief Justices- Austin County: Greg Wiemken Brazos County: Vacant Harris County: Jennifer Shannon West Liberty County: Vacant Bexar County: Vacant Bowie County: Vacant Brazoria County: Vacant Fannin County: Vacant Gonzales County: Vacant Milam County: Jimmy Kemp Montgomery County: Vacant Nacogdoches County: Vacant Robertson County: Vacant Travis County: Vacant Washington County: Carl Chaney B) Judicial District Chief Justices District #1: Open District #2: Open District #3: Donna Cartwright District #4: Dan Langston | Phone: 830-570-3473 District #5: Open District #6: Open District #7: Trey Waggoner District #8: Open

Copyright The Republic of Texas All Rights Reserved

Website powered by Five Diamonds Media

loading-indicator

LOADING

loading-indicator

LOADING

loading-indicator

LOADING